RESULTS U12 - SEASON 2018

January 13, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - SL )

REC18.5025 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
22 60 HODDS Mikaela 49.9 48.44 01:38.3
25 48 TURNER Abby 49.04 50.5 01:39.5
28 20 WORBOY Jaime 50.07 50.7 01:40.8
29 35 SMEJKAL Emily 49.29 51.81 01:41.1
31 59 WHALL Brianna 48.59 53.15 01:41.7
36 50 VICKERY Julianna 49.55 54.17 01:43.7
41 13 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 47.87 01:00.2 01:48.1
48 34 TADIC Lara 58.67 01:09.1 02:07.8
999 2 GOLDSMITH Anna DNS DNS
999 57 GROVES Kate DNS DNS

January 13, 2018 - Meteors ( M - SL )

REC18.0025 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
13 109 COMPTA Nathan 45.8 51.16 01:37.0
14 145 SALHANI William 46.95 50.03 01:37.0
15 150 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 47.24 51.04 01:38.3
16 118 JIMENEZ Jack 49.86 50.33 01:40.2
18 111 SANTINI Marco 49.46 52.92 01:42.4
22 124 BRETZLER Gareth 49.59 55.29 01:44.9
23 103 ZANDI Dante 49.69 55.33 01:45.0
24 114 ZHANG Jeffrey 51.71 54.87 01:46.6
25 112 RANDHAWA Jayden 52.66 56.86 01:49.5
31 125 ABBASZADEH Keon 52.96 01:02.6 01:55.5
32 107 SARCA Victor 53.83 01:01.8 01:55.6
33 123 KALYADIN Artur 54.74 01:02.4 01:57.1
36 120 BURGESS Alex 55.36 01:05.1 02:00.4
38 119 BOTELHO Elliot 01:01.0 01:07.6 02:08.7
39 128 GORGI James 01:01.5 01:13.0 02:14.6
40 142 HUNT Tyler 01:05.3 01:12.5 02:17.7
41 117 BUI Ethan 01:04.9 01:14.9 02:19.8
999 108 DIBATTISTA Giovanni DNS DNS

January 14, 2018 - Blasters ( F - SL )

REC18.5021 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 49 MOSHOIAN Sarah 39.49 39.66 01:19.1
2 27 PRIBOJ Teagan 40.53 42.02 01:22.6
3 23 GROSE Alexandra 41.64 41.13 01:22.8
9 8 HAGGAN Claire 42.31 43.74 01:26.1
18 37 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 43.98 45.53 01:29.5
19 40 SMITH Carley 44.27 45.31 01:29.6
21 57 SPECK Ada 44.74 45.37 01:30.1
30 16 MASTRACCI Martina 45.81 47.14 01:33.0
40 32 COLE Ryleigh 46.36 51.22 01:37.6
42 38 WAXMAN Hallie 47.47 50.84 01:38.3
44 12 ANDERSON Rachael 48.09 50.67 01:38.8
48 48 MUZZO Lily 50.16 50.46 01:40.6
58 36 ANDERSON Charlottte 50.65 54.19 01:44.8
61 31 SANGIULIANO Sophia 50.64 57.97 01:48.6

January 14, 2018 - Blasters ( M - SL )

REC18.0021 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Beaver Valley )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
2 81 BOMBEN Joseph 39.84 40.51 01:20.4
3 100 RADUCANOIU Anthony 39.53 41.82 01:21.4
4 94 KUMMER Terrance Wray 40.91 40.48 01:21.4
6 74 LEPAGE Emmett 40.74 42.54 01:23.3
7 96 SCLATER Henry 41.26 42.37 01:23.6
8 86 ELLWOOD Matthew 41.65 42.36 01:24.0
10 88 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 41.93 43.4 01:25.3
11 118 TRENDAFILOV Damian 43.72 43.35 01:27.1
14 101 WHALE Tariku 42.59 44.81 01:27.4
19 82 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 43.74 44.77 01:28.5
20 122 QUINLAN Jos? 44.36 44.34 01:28.7
23 106 ROTI Massimo 44.37 44.54 01:28.9
25 98 LEHTINEN Cole 44.02 46.35 01:30.4
26 84 DZONLIC Mak 45.83 45.87 01:31.7
29 123 COPPOLA James 47.07 47.35 01:34.4
30 124 DIBATTISTA Giovanni 47.55 47.17 01:34.7
41 72 CARLSON Jack 48.93 52.57 01:41.5
999 109 COVIELLO Leonardo DNS DNS

January 20, 2018 - Blasters ( F - GS )

REC18.5022 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 55 MOSHOIAN Sarah 27.68 27.88 55.56
2 9 GROSE Alexandra 28.92 29.13 58.05
3 59 HAGGAN Claire 29.65 28.92 58.57
7 47 PRIBOJ Teagan 30.39 29.98 01:00.4
9 25 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 30.19 30.43 01:00.6
11 49 SMITH Carley 30.08 30.97 01:01.0
15 18 COLE Ryleigh 30.99 30.87 01:01.9
23 24 SPECK Ada 32.19 32.29 01:04.5
25 34 ANDERSON Rachael 32.65 32.68 01:05.3
29 5 WAXMAN Hallie 32.4 33.36 01:05.8
32 11 MASTRACCI Martina 33.02 33.78 01:06.8
36 54 ANDERSON Charlottte 33.87 34.18 01:08.0
49 53 SANGIULIANO Sophia 35.58 36.62 01:12.2
54 27 MUZZO Lily 39.3 37.01 01:16.3

January 20, 2018 - Blasters ( M - GS )

REC18.0022 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 105 KUMMER Terrance Wray 28.6 28.44 57.04
2 108 BOMBEN Joseph 28.3 28.97 57.27
4 87 QUINLAN Jos? 28.68 28.94 57.62
5 74 LEPAGE Emmett 28.92 29.01 57.93
6 90 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 29.26 28.93 58.19
7 110 TRENDAFILOV Damian 29.7 28.66 58.36
9 86 WHALE Tariku 28.97 29.55 58.52
10 92 COVIELLO Leonardo 29.57 29.01 58.58
13 124 ROTI Massimo 29.76 29.88 59.64
16 123 LEHTINEN Cole 30.17 30.32 01:00.5
18 99 ELLWOOD Matthew 30.19 30.66 01:00.8
20 104 DIBATTISTA Giovanni 31.04 30.22 01:01.3
26 88 DZONLIC Mak 31.42 32.45 01:03.9
33 106 COPPOLA James 32.98 33.13 01:06.1
36 72 CARLSON Jack 33.28 33.21 01:06.5
37 113 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 33.38 33.45 01:06.8
46 112 SCLATER Henry 42.93 29.41 01:12.3
999 121 RADUCANOIU Anthony DNS DNS

January 20, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - GS )

REC18.5026 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
18 9 VICKERY Julianna 30.77 30.95 01:01.7
20 34 HODDS Mikaela 30.85 31.36 01:02.2
24 5 TURNER Abby 31.42 32.23 01:03.6
26 28 WHALL Brianna 32.75 33.15 01:05.9
30 29 SMEJKAL Emily 33.24 33.72 01:07.0
33 17 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 33.29 34.53 01:07.8
38 11 WORBOY Jaime 35.44 34.75 01:10.2
43 51 GROVES Kate 35.99 36.17 01:12.2
999 36 GOLDSMITH Anna DNS DNS
999 25 TADIC Lara DNS DNS

January 20, 2018 - Meteors ( M - GS )

REC18.0026 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Georgian Peaks )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
5 102 COMPTA Nathan 30.35 30.35 01:00.7
9 76 SALHANI William 31.33 31.21 01:02.5
10 85 BURGESS Alex 31.43 31.85 01:03.3
12 99 JIMENEZ Jack 32.19 32.17 01:04.4
17 117 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 33.35 32.26 01:05.6
18 121 STEVANOVIC Georgi 33.45 32.21 01:05.7
21 91 BRETZLER Gareth 33.42 33.69 01:07.1
27 96 RANDHAWA Jayden 35.26 35.13 01:10.4
30 72 SANTINI Marco 35.55 35.5 01:11.1
32 73 ZANDI Dante 36.21 35.73 01:11.9
34 103 HUNT Tyler 36.58 36.69 01:13.3
35 79 KALYADIN Artur 37.64 36.49 01:14.1
36 81 ABBASZADEH Keon 36.7 37.55 01:14.2
38 75 SARCA Victor 38.32 37.35 01:15.7
39 78 BOTELHO Elliot 39.22 39.31 01:18.5
41 94 GORGI James 40.85 39.73 01:20.6
42 77 BUI Ethan 40.22 40.51 01:20.7
999 98 ZHANG Jeffrey 33.29 DNF

January 21, 2018 - Rockets ( F - SL )

REC18.5013 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Toronto Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
4 3 ACTON Bridget 27.19 29.57 56.76
6 22 LEUNG Nathalie 28.5 29.7 58.2
7 57 STEINER Maia 28.59 29.7 58.29
9 23 WAYLAND Ashley 28.95 29.98 58.93
15 27 JOHNSON Hillary 29.54 31.86 01:01.4
16 5 MERMINOD Alexandra 30.54 32.47 01:03.0
71 40 LANGFORD Genevieve 52.45 30.31 01:22.8

January 21, 2018 - Rockets ( M - SL )

REC18.0013 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Toronto Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 125 MERMINOD Anthony 27.18 29.03 56.21
7 133 BROWN Andrew 28.9 28.78 57.68
9 119 SKAIN Nathanial 28.68 29.73 58.41
18 121 LING Oliver 29.98 30.46 01:00.4
19 82 GRANT Dexton 29.01 31.77 01:00.8
20 149 SMITH Callum 30 30.83 01:00.8
999 93 LETOFSKY Jonah 34.8 DNS
999 116 TRUDEAU Rhys 28.98 DNF

January 27, 2018 - Rockets ( F - SL )

REC18.5014 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 74 ACTON Bridget 36.86 38.01 01:14.9
7 72 STEINER Maia 38.58 37.41 01:16.0
13 48 LEUNG Nathalie 39.12 39.43 01:18.5
14 42 JOHNSON Hillary 38.38 40.23 01:18.6
21 51 MERMINOD Alexandra 41.66 41.86 01:23.5
999 23 LANGFORD Genevieve DSQ - 22
999 6 WAYLAND Ashley DSQ - 11

January 27, 2018 - Rockets ( M - SL )

REC18.0014 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 113 SKAIN Nathanial 35.65 37.62 01:13.3
6 138 BROWN Andrew 37.51 37.08 01:14.6
7 135 LING Oliver 36.52 38.7 01:15.2
9 154 MERMINOD Anthony 38.8 37.32 01:16.1
13 125 SMITH Callum 37.82 40 01:17.8
28 144 GRANT Dexton 41 42.1 01:23.1
999 122 LETOFSKY Jonah DNS
999 153 TRUDEAU Rhys 37.99 DNF

February 3, 2018 - Blasters ( F - SL )

REC18.5023 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 13 GROSE Alexandra 47.07 48.52 01:35.6
2 3 WILDING-DAVIES Kate 45.45 51.11 01:36.6
4 9 HAGGAN Claire 48.17 51.49 01:39.7
7 27 PRIBOJ Teagan 50.25 51.93 01:42.2
10 44 SMITH Carley 51.31 53.32 01:44.6
17 5 COLE Ryleigh 51.83 57.6 01:49.4
18 30 MASTRACCI Martina 52.88 57.71 01:50.6
19 2 MOSHOIAN Sarah 01:03.4 47.54 01:50.9
20 66 WAXMAN Hallie 54.78 57.03 01:51.8
25 15 ANDERSON Rachael 53.4 59.95 01:53.4
35 58 ANDERSON Charlottte 58.8 59.75 01:58.5
45 38 MUZZO Lily 01:02.4 01:06.6 02:09.0
47 59 SANGIULIANO Sophia 01:01.1 01:12.0 02:13.1

February 3, 2018 - Blasters ( M - SL )

REC18.0023 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 111 KUMMER Terrance Wray 44.39 42.85 01:27.2
2 122 BOMBEN Joseph 47.45 47.04 01:34.5
3 85 LEPAGE Emmett 47.09 48.64 01:35.7
4 119 ELLWOOD Matthew 48.41 47.78 01:36.2
6 109 QUINLAN Jos? 51 48.13 01:39.1
16 103 TRENDAFILOV Damian 53.76 53.98 01:47.7
17 89 ROTI Massimo 51.57 56.43 01:48.0
19 97 WHALE Tariku 52.74 56.74 01:49.5
20 123 DIBATTISTA Giovanni 56.3 57 01:53.3
22 114 RADUCANOIU Anthony 49.75 01:04.7 01:54.4
27 100 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 54.85 01:01.8 01:56.6
34 76 COPPOLA James 59.21 01:05.0 02:04.2
39 84 DZONLIC Mak 49.57 01:18.0 02:07.6
42 77 CARLSON Jack 57.47 01:14.0 02:11.5
44 83 SCLATER Henry 01:13.6 01:03.5 02:17.1
999 91 COVIELLO Leonardo 44.05 DSQ - 8
999 117 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 57.75 DNF
999 81 LEHTINEN Cole 01:42.6 DNF

February 3, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - TE )

REC18.5027 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
12 34 TURNER Abby 33.23 33.45 01:06.7
18 16 HODDS Mikaela 33.56 33.93 01:07.5
23 51 VICKERY Julianna 33.87 34.25 01:08.1
30 45 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 35.08 34.07 01:09.1
32 25 SMEJKAL Emily 34.5 35.05 01:09.6
37 1 GROVES Kate 35.55 34.99 01:10.5
40 38 WHALL Brianna 36.18 35.43 01:11.6
51 32 WORBOY Jaime 38.52 37.62 01:16.1
53 15 TADIC Lara 38.31 38.65 01:17.0
56 8 GOLDSMITH Anna 40.64 40.96 01:21.6

February 3, 2018 - Meteors ( M - TE )

REC18.0027 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Alpine Ski Club )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
17 107 SALHANI William 33.18 33.13 01:06.3
20 152 JIMENEZ Jack 33.29 33.59 01:06.9
21 141 COMPTA Nathan 33.54 33.47 01:07.0
24 133 BRETZLER Gareth 34.25 34.51 01:08.8
25 116 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 34.56 34.54 01:09.1
27 151 STEVANOVIC Georgi 34.71 35.08 01:09.8
30 153 BUI Ethan 36.34 35.82 01:12.2
32 138 ZANDI Dante 36.79 36.04 01:12.8
34 102 RANDHAWA Jayden 37.03 36.19 01:13.2
36 109 HUNT Tyler 36.92 37.65 01:14.6
37 106 BURGESS Alex 37.66 37.09 01:14.8
38 118 KALYADIN Artur 37.68 37.31 01:15.0
39 126 ABBASZADEH Keon 38.27 39.57 01:17.8
40 130 BOTELHO Elliot 38.9 48.57 01:27.5
41 146 GORGI James 56.07 37.05 01:33.1
999 145 SANTINI Marco DNS DNS
999 101 SARCA Victor DNS DNS
999 122 ZHANG Jeffrey DNS DNS

February 4, 2018 - Rockets ( F - GS )

REC18.5015 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Devil's Glen )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
5 53 LEUNG Nathalie 35.36 35.99 01:11.4
6 38 WAYLAND Ashley 35.26 36.15 01:11.4
10 4 ACTON Bridget 36.08 36.14 01:12.2
11 59 JOHNSON Hillary 36 36.32 01:12.3
21 77 MERMINOD Alexandra 38.3 38.46 01:16.8
999 12 LANGFORD Genevieve DNS
999 60 STEINER Maia DNS

February 4, 2018 - Rockets ( M - GS )

REC18.0015 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Devil's Glen )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
8 16 SKAIN Nathanial 35.08 35.97 01:11.1
9 18 BROWN Andrew 35.86 35.32 01:11.2
10 49 SMITH Callum 36.18 35.55 01:11.7
11 25 MERMINOD Anthony 35.68 36.3 01:12.0
16 50 TRUDEAU Rhys 36.5 36.3 01:12.8
20 72 LING Oliver 36.24 37.09 01:13.3
24 42 GRANT Dexton 36.47 37.94 01:14.4
31 7 LETOFSKY Jonah 37.34 38.29 01:15.6

February 17, 2018 - Blasters ( F - KK )

REC18.5024 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Craigleith )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 13 MOSHOIAN Sarah 44.47 46.35 01:30.8
4 11 HAGGAN Claire 46.24 48.14 01:34.4
11 1 SPECK Ada 51.95 53.64 01:45.6
19 30 SMITH Carley 52.44 59.81 01:52.3
22 60 PRIBOJ Teagan 59.59 56.84 01:56.4
23 36 ANDERSON Rachael 58.53 01:01.9 02:00.4
27 59 WAXMAN Hallie 59.98 01:01.6 02:01.6
31 50 MASTRACCI Martina 01:01.0 01:07.1 02:08.1
999 16 ANDERSON Charlottte DSQ - 13 65.48
999 49 COLE Ryleigh DSQ - 32 52.47
999 29 GROSE Alexandra DSQ - 30 43.56
999 15 MUZZO Lily DNS DNS
999 14 SANGIULIANO Sophia DSQ - 12 92.8
999 40 WILDING-DAVIES Kate DSQ - 20 53.23

February 17, 2018 - Blasters ( M - KK )

REC18.0024 - U12 SOD Cup B4 ( Craigleith )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 111 COVIELLO Leonardo 41.04 41.58 01:22.6
2 73 BOMBEN Joseph 44.7 45.45 01:30.2
4 124 ELLWOOD Matthew 47.79 47.81 01:35.6
8 107 ELLIS-SMITH Angus 52.9 53.42 01:46.3
13 85 COPPOLA James 55.67 57.72 01:53.4
19 116 GRUSZEWSKI Sam 51.16 01:06.1 01:57.2
22 122 DZONLIC Mak 01:01.8 01:02.8 02:04.6
22 83 LEHTINEN Cole 59.4 01:05.2 02:04.6
28 104 WHALE Tariku 01:08.8 01:08.6 02:17.4
999 72 CARLSON Jack DNF DNS
999 86 DIBATTISTA Giovanni DNS DNS
999 80 KUMMER Terrance Wray DSQ - 12 43.24
999 92 LEPAGE Emmett 47.01 DNF
999 81 QUINLAN Jos? DNF DNS
999 101 RADUCANOIU Anthony 50.82 DNF
999 113 ROTI Massimo DNF DNS
999 91 SCLATER Henry DNF 59.49
999 75 TRENDAFILOV Damian DNF 64.12

February 17, 2018 - Supernovas ( F - SL )

REC18.5028 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
7 5 TURNER Abby 34.8 36.58 01:11.4
15 26 WORBOY Jaime 40.16 37.91 01:18.1
16 1 SUDDERGAARD Maeve 38.58 39.7 01:18.3
19 43 GROVES Kate 39.69 40.33 01:20.0
26 27 SMEJKAL Emily 43.11 43.91 01:27.0
31 22 WHALL Brianna 44.57 47.54 01:32.1
33 50 GOLDSMITH Anna 48.3 49.13 01:37.4
999 33 HODDS Mikaela DNS
999 60 TADIC Lara DNS
999 56 VICKERY Julianna DSQ - 21

February 17, 2018 - Meteors ( M - SL )

REC18.0028 - U12 SOD Cup B5 ( Caledon )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
5 125 BRETZLER Gareth 36.4 34.93 01:11.3
7 134 FESTA-BIANCHET Adrian 37.17 35.22 01:12.4
13 126 ABBASZADEH Keon 37.17 37.23 01:14.4
14 159 RANDHAWA Jayden 38.97 38.45 01:17.4
16 144 SANTINI Marco 39.37 40.4 01:19.8
17 131 COMPTA Nathan 40.85 41 01:21.9
20 167 JIMENEZ Jack 44.09 41.58 01:25.7
21 168 STEVANOVIC Georgi 43.04 42.81 01:25.9
22 130 SALHANI William 45.85 43.18 01:29.0
26 129 BOTELHO Elliot 49.88 47.92 01:37.8
27 164 SARCA Victor 51.53 48.08 01:39.6
28 154 HUNT Tyler 50.56 52.83 01:43.4
30 149 BURGESS Alex 01:13.6 51.4 02:05.0
31 122 GORGI James 01:08.1 01:06.9 02:15.0
999 140 BUI Ethan DNS
999 165 KALYADIN Artur DNS
999 162 ZANDI Dante 41.52 DNF

February 18, 2018 - Rockets ( F - KK )

REC18.5016 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
3 64 JOHNSON Hillary 41.52 41.09 01:22.6
4 67 WAYLAND Ashley 41.06 41.88 01:22.9
11 27 ACTON Bridget 39.51 45.84 01:25.4
15 19 LANGFORD Genevieve 42.23 44.39 01:26.6
18 24 MERMINOD Alexandra 44.3 44.66 01:29.0
21 58 STEINER Maia 48.98 42.18 01:31.2

February 18, 2018 - Rockets ( M - KK )

REC18.0016 - U12 SOD Cup B2 ( Mansfield )
Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
2 161 BROWN Andrew 39.25 38.87 01:18.1
4 117 SKAIN Nathanial 38.36 40.22 01:18.6
5 99 MERMINOD Anthony 38.92 40.43 01:19.4
11 157 TRUDEAU Rhys 41.24 42.01 01:23.3
13 92 LING Oliver 41.4 42.43 01:23.8
23 105 GRANT Dexton 41.68 44.33 01:26.0
Our sponsors
Search
Latest News
  • February 14, 2018
Newsletter February 14, 2018
Contact us
Questions? Let us know.
Weather/Conditions